Main Sponsor
Lufthansa
Offical Sponsors
Arcor
Europcar
Mittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse in Potsdam
Spreequell
Volkswagen
Media Partner
AntenneRBB

TASKS/RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

18.08.2008

Team Cup Results

WGC2008_TeamCup_day8.pdf

Overall

15m Class

18m Class

Open Class

Final Scoring Final Scoring Final Scoring
All days All days All days

powered by scoring*StrePla

On the StrePla website you can download a free version of Strepla to be used for thirty days free of charge. There is also a special ICAO map of the competition area plus the competition turn points availabe for download. With Strepla you can refly all competitors flights, which are available for download on the task/results page.

You will find our Dynamic Flight Visualization at FLIGHTPATHS

DAILY RESULTS

Date Friday, 01.08.2008
Class Open Class
Task Task A - SAA - Speed Assigned Area Task (Tmin=02:00) 203.1 km < D < 340.4 km: SP4 Hagelberg-> Burg-> Elster-> Brand-> Brueck-> FL24
Remarks Pmax=655.7 Pdm=332.6 Pvm=323.1 Do=276.7 f=1.000 N=23 n1=19 n2=17
Scoring Preliminary scoring
Updated 01.08.2008, 08:13:00
back

Rank

Sign

IGC

Name

Nat.

Type

Start

Duration

Dist.

Speed

Pen.

Points

1NV Willat, GarretUSAASH 25 E13:53:0702:08:21262.5122.71  656 
2A1 Maraz, AlesSVNNimbus 4M13:56:1802:10:36264.3121.42  645 
3X Karow, HolgerGERNimbus 4M13:50:5802:06:59257.7121.76641 
4NB Gäumann, MarkusSUINimbus 4M13:48:1702:05:23252.1120.64  639 
5HW Weissenbuehler, HeinzUSANimbus 4T13:52:4602:12:36263.2119.10  627 
6TEX Trovo, DaniloITANimbus 4M13:24:0002:17:40270.8118.02  619 
74M Lehto, AnttiFINNimbus 4M13:33:5702:15:01262.5116.65  608 
8IP De Broqueville, PierreBELASH 25 EB 2813:33:1902:02:50236.4115.47  598 
92i Timoshenko, DmitriyRUSNimbus 4 M13:31:3002:24:01275.1114.61  592 
10PS Gaude, JavierARGNimbus 4DM13:31:5602:28:58276.7111.45  567 
11GX Rehn, Egon OttoBRAASH 25 EB 2713:57:5802:07:48239.2112.30566 
12XX Hegedus, LaszloHUNNimbus 4T13:32:0402:05:05229.8110.23  557 
13LB Maciulis, VytautasLTUNimbus 413:53:2302:10:20234.9108.14  541 
14SD Borovyk, DmytroUKRNimbus 4DM13:32:0302:13:19239.1107.61  536 
14BY Eder, F. JosefAUTASW 22 BLE13:31:3701:59:22(*)215.0107.50  536 
16ZF Kolb, SvenAUTAntares LF 2013:31:4602:22:28246.4103.77  506 
17SA Sabeckis, VytautasLTULak - 20t13:52:5502:12:42227.6102.91  499 
18WB Pristavec, BostjanSVNASH 25 MB13:56:40 261.60.00  314 
19X3 Koivula, MarttiFINASW 22 BLE13:34:01 230.80.00  277 
20ZX Goudriaan, LaurensRSAASW 22 BLE13:43:23 15.90.00  19 
21AT Sleczkowski, RobertPOLASW 22 BL13:37:00 0.00.00    
21HJ Larsen, Poul-KimDNKASH 25 E13:26:00 0.00.00    
21PF Rendla, TomasCZEASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnf1E Ballarati, GiorgioITAASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnfIVB Borovik, VitalyRUSNimbus 4DM  0.00.00    
dnfXXL Aboulin, LaurentFRAASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnf4T Batenburg, PeterNLDNimbus 4T  0.00.00    
dnfVB Bode, TassiloGERASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnfHM Sommer, MichaelGERASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnfN1 Harvey, PeterGBRNimbus 4T  0.00.00    
dnfKS Matkowski, ChristophPOLASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnf110 Jones, SteveGBRNimbus 4M  0.00.00    
dnfLSJ Jeremiasse, FrancoisNLDNimbus 4M  0.00.00    
dnfA Elmgaard, SteenDNKNimbus 4T  0.00.00    
dnfFE Reich, DirkSUINimbus 4M  0.00.00    
dnfAJ Netusilova, AlenaCZEASG 29  0.00.00    
dnf72 Gerbaud, SylvainFRANimbus 4M  0.00.00    
back
0.107023