Main Sponsor
Lufthansa
Offical Sponsors
Arcor
Europcar
Mittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse in Potsdam
Spreequell
Volkswagen
Media Partner
AntenneRBB

TASKS/RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

18.08.2008

Team Cup Results

WGC2008_TeamCup_day8.pdf

Overall

15m Class

18m Class

Open Class

Final Scoring Final Scoring Final Scoring
All days All days All days

powered by scoring*StrePla

On the StrePla website you can download a free version of Strepla to be used for thirty days free of charge. There is also a special ICAO map of the competition area plus the competition turn points availabe for download. With Strepla you can refly all competitors flights, which are available for download on the task/results page.

You will find our Dynamic Flight Visualization at FLIGHTPATHS

DAILY RESULTS

Date Thursday, 31.07.2008
Class Open Class
Task Task A - Racing-Task 343.5 km: SP2 Rabenstein-> Peitz-> Falkenberg-> Zerbst-> Wiesenburg-> FL06
Remarks Pmax=752.3 Pdm=313.5 Pvm=438.9 Do=343.5 f=1.000 N=32 n1=32 n2=28
Scoring Preliminary scoring
Updated 31.07.2008, 22:13:00
back

Rank

Sign

IGC

Name

Nat.

Type

Start

Duration

Dist.

Speed

Pen.

Points

1X Karow, HolgerGERNimbus 4M14:07:3502:22:51343.5144.28  752 
2VB Bode, TassiloGERASW 22 BLE14:07:3402:22:59343.5144.14  751 
3HM Sommer, MichaelGERASW 22 BLE14:07:0002:23:50343.5143.29  743 
44T Batenburg, PeterNLDNimbus 4T14:06:3402:24:57343.5142.19  733 
5WB Pristavec, BostjanSVNASH 25 MB14:59:4902:27:55343.5139.34  707 
672 Gerbaud, SylvainFRANimbus 4M13:57:0802:31:17343.5136.23  679 
7XXL Aboulin, LaurentFRAASW 22 BLE13:57:1002:31:43343.5135.85  675 
8LSJ Jeremiasse, FrancoisNLDNimbus 4M14:06:5302:35:17343.5132.73  647 
9GX Rehn, Egon OttoBRAASH 25 EB 2714:07:0302:35:59343.5132.13  641 
10A1 Maraz, AlesSVNNimbus 3T14:06:4202:36:30343.5131.69  637 
10AT Sleczkowski, RobertPOLASW 22 BLE13:43:3402:36:34343.5131.64  637 
12LB Maciulis, VytautasLTUNimbus 413:57:3502:36:41343.5131.54  636 
13SA Sabeckis, VytautasLTULak - 20t13:57:2902:38:14343.5130.25  624 
14X3 Koivula, MarttiFINASW 22 BLE14:02:3002:38:12343.5130.2812 613 
15BY Eder, F. JosefAUTASW 22 BLE13:53:0002:39:53343.5128.91  612 
16NV Willat, GarretUSAASH 25 E13:46:4502:40:12343.5128.65  610 
17HW Weissenbuehler, HeinzUSANimbus 4T13:48:0902:40:33343.5128.37  607 
184M Lehto, AnttiFINNimbus 4M14:02:2602:41:57343.5127.26  597 
19IP De Broqueville, PierreBELASH 25 EB 2813:49:1002:43:02343.5126.42  589 
20ZX Goudriaan, LaurensRSAASW 22 BLE13:43:0002:43:35343.5125.99  585 
21HJ Larsen, Poul-KimDNKASH 25 E13:38:1902:44:59343.5124.92569 
22PS Gaude, JavierARGNimbus 4DM13:43:3802:47:10343.5123.29  561 
23XX Hegedus, LaszloHUNNimbus 4T14:05:3602:47:14343.5123.24  560 
24A Elmgaard, SteenDNKNimbus 4T13:38:2602:44:06343.5125.5927 555 
25IVB Borovik, VitalyRUSNimbus 4DM13:52:2002:45:16343.5124.7137 537 
26TEX Trovo, DaniloITANimbus 4M13:43:2002:56:52343.5116.5310 489 
27ZF Kolb, SvenAUTAntares LF 2013:53:1402:57:32343.5116.09486 
28AJ Netusilova, AlenaCZEASG 2913:29:4503:24:58343.5100.5521 332 
29110 Jones, SteveGBRNimbus 4M13:43:0703:55:49343.587.40  313 
29NB Gäumann, MarkusSUINimbus 4M13:42:5204:08:48343.582.84  313 
29FE Reich, DirkSUINimbus 4M13:42:4404:10:47343.582.18  313 
32N1 Harvey, PeterGBRNimbus 4T13:43:02 304.60.00273 
dnf1E Ballarati, GiorgioITAASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnfSD Borovyk, DmytroUKRNimbus 4DM  0.00.00    
dnfKS Matkowski, ChristophPOLASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnfPF Rendla, TomasCZEASW 22 BLE  0.00.00    
dnf2i Timoshenko, DmitriyRUSNimbus 4 M  0.00.00    
back
0.109671