Main Sponsor
Lufthansa
Offical Sponsors
Arcor
Europcar
Mittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse in Potsdam
Spreequell
Volkswagen
Media Partner
AntenneRBB

TASKS/RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

18.08.2008

Team Cup Results

WGC2008_TeamCup_day8.pdf

Overall

15m Class

18m Class

Open Class

Final Scoring Final Scoring Final Scoring
All days All days All days

powered by scoring*StrePla

On the StrePla website you can download a free version of Strepla to be used for thirty days free of charge. There is also a special ICAO map of the competition area plus the competition turn points availabe for download. With Strepla you can refly all competitors flights, which are available for download on the task/results page.

You will find our Dynamic Flight Visualization at FLIGHTPATHS

DAILY RESULTS

Date Thursday, 31.07.2008
Class 15m Class
Task Task A - SAA - Speed Assigned Area Task (Tmin=02:30) 270.1 km < D < 368.6 km: SP3 Treuenbrietzen-> Beeskow-> Doberlug Kirchhain-> Zerbst-> Wiesenburg-> FL06
Remarks Pmax=800.0 Pdm=307.7 Pvm=492.3 Do=351.2 f=1.000 N=39 n1=38 n2=36
Scoring Preliminary scoring
Updated 31.07.2008, 22:10:00
back

Rank

Sign

IGC

Name

Nat.

Type

Start

Duration

Dist.

Speed

Pen.

Points

1RP Centka, JanuszPOLDiana 214:23:1802:28:21(*)346.0138.40  800 
2LT Theisinger, GeorgGERASW 27b14:50:2602:23:12(*)340.4136.16  776 
3BK Senne, KatrinGERASG 29 - 1514:50:3302:23:01(*)339.5135.80  772 
4WT Theisinger, MartinGERASW 2714:50:1902:23:05(*)338.8135.52  769 
54D Jansen, DavidAUSASG 2915:07:5102:30:20332.0132.51  737 
5TF Parker, GrahamAUSASG 2915:07:5102:30:21331.9132.45  737 
7Z3 Scott, TimothyGBRASW 27b14:06:0802:36:50342.5131.03  721 
8ML Friedli, RolfSUIASW 2714:20:4602:36:11339.4130.39  715 
9P8 Springford, DaveCANASW 2714:51:3902:31:13324.0128.56  695 
10BBI Holys, MiroslawPOLDiana 214:23:2802:35:42333.0128.32  692 
10VW Striedieck, KarlUSAASW 2714:18:2402:30:14321.1128.24  692 
12FX Fratrik, TiborSVKLS 814:24:4102:34:26328.7127.71  686 
13SV Rysenko, RomanRUSLak-17a14:44:1002:32:21323.2127.29  681 
14AZ Tichy, PetrCZEVentus 2a14:35:5402:35:48330.2127.16  680 
15EQ Bouderlique, LouisFRAVentus 2a14:13:2802:44:13346.8126.71  675 
165A Andersen, Jan WaltherDNKVentus 215:17:4002:34:14324.0126.04  668 
17C64 Crabb, PaulIRLVentus 2ax14:53:2002:39:30333.2125.34  661 
18EH Hirvola, HarriFINVentus 2a14:46:4202:36:11326.2125.31  660 
19Z1 Drake, RossNZLASW 27B14:28:1602:25:13(*)312.7125.08  658 
19VS Ghiorzo, StefanoITAVentus 2a14:56:2402:29:42(*)312.7125.08  658 
19XY Zube, GintautasLTUVentus 2ax14:25:1802:34:52322.8125.06  658 
19AX Koutny, PetrCZEVentus 2ax14:35:2802:42:19338.3125.05  658 
23Y Ruch, ChristopheFRAVentus 2ax14:13:2302:48:39351.2124.95  656 
24VV Ittner, GaryUSAVentus 2ax14:18:4702:35:22323.2124.81  655 
24GT Gostner, ThomasITAVentus 2ax14:56:2302:29:39(*)312.0124.80  655 
26C1 Rocca, CarlosCHIVentus CM14:19:1702:41:04325.6121.29  617 
27OF Demmerer, HeimoAUTVentus 214:48:5502:35:05310.0119.94  603 
28V8 Gulyas, GyörgyHUNVentus 2a15:13:3002:44:28327.5119.48  598 
29V7 Laurinyecz, SandorHUNVentus 2b14:40:2802:38:34315.5119.38  597 
30MM Litt, André-EmmanuelBELVentus 2bx14:04:1002:54:46344.9118.41  587 
31V Colson, Jean-LucBELASW 2714:04:1502:54:50341.8117.30  575 
32S1 Arndt, OleDNKVentus 214:59:5802:40:11310.3116.23  563 
33MP Maruyama, TakeshiJPNVentus 2cxT14:46:5502:50:19325.0114.49  545 
348X Eriksson, BörjeSWEVentus 2a14:16:3902:39:27300.7113.15  531 
35CK Shalneva, NinaRUSLak-17a15:25:1302:55:00326.4111.91  517 
367A Madrigal, JorgeESPASW 2715:25:4302:49:54291.2102.84  421 
37AS Zulliger, FredySUIASW 2714:20:5703:44:54317.284.62  308 
38KX Tourula, TapioFINVentus 2bx14:47:35 269.00.00  236 
391R Raimond, StevenNLDASW 27  0.00.00    
dnf99 Engström, MikaelSWEASW-27b14:16:00 0.00.00    
dnf73 Kovalchuk, MykolaUKRVentus 2b  0.00.00    
dnfK1 Leeuwenburgh, MarkNLDVentus 2a  0.00.00    
dnfLE Wells, LeighGBRASG 2914:08:00 0.00.00    
dnfM3 Supersperger, EduardAUTVentus 2b14:49:00 0.00.00    
dnfC2 Vidal, ReneCHIVentus CM  0.00.00    
back
0.140157